Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

[NOME DA EMPRESA] respects the privacy of all of its website's users and commits to protecting the personal information every user decides to share. Some sections and functionalities from this website can be used without the need to divulge any personal information.

However, when the collection of personal data is required to provide services or the user decides to share personal data, the use of this data will be done according to the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Lei 67/98 de 26 de Outubro, Lei de Proteção de Dados - so that the confidentiality and security of the provided personal data is assured. The entity responsible for collecting and treating personal data is [NOME DA EMPRESA]

The data shared by users is subject to computer treatment and is placed in the company's database in complacency with Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (RGPD).

The collected personal data may be used for direct marketing when previously consented by the user, through email and SMS by [NOME DA EMPRESA].

Supplying personal data is optional, and the right to access, correct, and erase any such information will always be guaranteed by law. This right can be exercised personally or in written form directly to the email address present in this website's contacts.
 

Dispute Resolution

In case of a dispute, you may file a claim with a Alternate Dispute Resolution Entity:

Centro de arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo de Lisboa
Rua dos Douradores, 116, 2º – 1100-207 LISBOA
Phone: +351 218 807 000 / Fax: +351 218 807 038
Email: juridico@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt
Web: www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt

More information at Portal do Consumidor www.consumidor.pt

Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored in your computer after you visit certain web pages. Our web site uses cookies to carry on some basic features in our online store (like your shopping cart and current session) and for anonymous statistical purposes.

Our cookies policy

To use our online store, you'll have to keep cookies turned on in your browser. As such, by using our web site, you are consenting to our use of the cookies we provide you.

Our cookies do not store personal data like your name, address and billing information. When you insert this kind of data by registering or making a purchase, all data is stored in our secure server so we can process your orders. We will never use your personal data for other motives or share it with third-party entities.

Our cookies don't store personal information such as your name, address, or billing information. When you insert this kind of information by purchasing a product or service, all information is stored in our secure server so we can process your orders. We will never use your personal information for other reasons or share them with third-parties.

The cookies we use

  • Session cookie: This cookie contains basic information like your preferences and session data, and it's automatically erased after you close your browser. It's this cookie that allows you to keep your session active without having to type in your email and password every time you visit a different page, and it also keeps your products in your shopping cart.
    This cookie is internally designated as PHPSESSID.
  • Cookie Warning Close: A simple cookie that allows for turning off the cookie usage warning for a long while.
    This cookie is internally designated as cookie_warning_close.
  • Third-party cookies: For purely statistical purposes, we use Google Analytics to obtain some anonymous data about your visit, such as the pages you've clicked, your country and which browser you're using. These cookies allow us to improve our services by updating content demographically and making the experience better on your browser of preference. To learn more about these cookies, you can read Google's Cookies Policy.
    These cookies are internally referred to as __utma, __utmb, __utmc e __utmz.

We also use an AddThis cookie to enable sharing buttons in some of our pages. For more information, please consult AddThis's Privacy Policy.
This cookie is internally referred to as __atuvc.

Social Network Cookies

Our web site displays sharing buttons for various social networks (such as Facebook, Twitter and Google+, among others). By sharing contents on a social network, it may use its own cookies in your computer and you will be subject to that same network's policies.

Produtos Mais Vistos